Members
  • Total Members: 294
  • Latest: shawnb
Stats
  • Total Posts: 3643
  • Total Topics: 1258
  • Online Today: 20
  • Online Ever: 223
  • (April 06, 2015, 12:26:53 PM)
Users Online
Users: 0
Guests: 9
Total: 10
Google
adorama.com
VigLink badge

Author Topic: Acessing AmpliTube 3 in Reaper  (Read 15668 times)

Offline Mick

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 925
  • Site Owner
    • guitarist-guild
    • View Profile
    • Guitarist Guild
Re: Acessing AmpliTube 3 in Reaper
« Reply #15 on: February 15, 2014, 07:08:02 PM »
Well I finally managed to get AmpliTube 3 to open in Reaper, don't ask me how I did it though.  I think from the instructions you guys gave me pointed me in the general direction, just had to clear cache and rescan to make it show up.  Result.  :tup:
Thank You, "Guest" For Reading This Post.

Camera Craniums
Guitarist Guild

Offline Scarebear

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 338
  • Terrible guitar player and proud of it.
    • scarysounds
    • View Profile
    • scarebear.org
Re: Acessing AmpliTube 3 in Reaper
« Reply #16 on: February 16, 2014, 07:28:16 AM »
That's great news. I look forward to hearing what you come up with :)

What setup are you preferring in AmpliTube so far?
scarebear.rocks - terrible guitar playing verbalised as terrible writing.

Offline Mick

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 925
  • Site Owner
    • guitarist-guild
    • View Profile
    • Guitarist Guild
Re: Acessing AmpliTube 3 in Reaper
« Reply #17 on: February 20, 2014, 07:58:36 PM »
That's great news. I look forward to hearing what you come up with :)

What setup are you preferring in AmpliTube so far?

You might regret saying that, lol...  :D

Setup, well I'm still experimenting, but not getting as much time to do this as I'd like atm.
Thank You, "Guest" For Reading This Post.

Camera Craniums
Guitarist Guild